House League (Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Dino Caro on Tuesday, October 9, 2018 (545 views)
This weekend brings the 3rd annual ATLAS CUP CHALLENGE.   Over the weekend of October 12th, 13th and 14th both Belle River and Tecumseh-Shoreline Minor Hockey Associations will take part in the annual Atlas Cup.  A weekend of friendly hockey competition seeing crossover games between both house league and travel teams from Atom to Midget-Juvenile, vying for this years bragging rights and a spot on the coveted trophy.
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Tyke
Tyke 4 & Tyke 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice 1 - Hurricanes & Novice 2 - Firebirds
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke 2 & Tyke 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc 1 - Dragon Boogers & AtoMc 5 - Jaguars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc 2 - Knights
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Atom - AtoMc 3 - Swamp Rabbits
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 4 & Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 6 & Initiation 5
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 2 & Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
Pre-School 1 & Pre-School 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee 4 - Blue Jackets & Peewee 3 - Yellow SSJB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee 2 - Moneymakers & Peewee 1 - Red Blueberries
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam 1 - Red & Bantam 5 - White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam 2 - Green
4:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam - Bantam 3 - Yellow
Atom
AtoMc 4 - Tornadoes & Bantam 4 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke 3
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Tyke - Tyke 1
Tyke
Tyke 2
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Tyke - Tyke 4
Novice
Novice 1 - Hurricanes
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice - Novice 2 - Firebirds
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 3
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Initiation (IP) - Initiation 4
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 5
10:00 AM
vs. HL - Initiation (IP) - Initiation 2
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 6
11:00 AM
vs. HL - Initiation (IP) - Initiation 1
Pre-School
Pre-School 2 & Pre-School 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam 4 - Blue
12:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam - Bantam 5 - White
Atom
AtoMc 4 - Tornadoes
1:00 PM
vs. HL - Atom - AtoMc 5 - Jaguars
Peewee
Peewee 4 - Blue Jackets & Peewee 1 - Red Blueberries
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
OPTIONAL Skate
Peewee
Peewee 3 - Yellow SSJB
1:00 PM
vs. HL - Peewee - Peewee 2 - Moneymakers
Atom
AtoMc 1 - Dragon Boogers
2:00 PM
vs. HL - Atom - AtoMc 3 - Swamp Rabbits
Atom
AtoMc 2 - Knights
3:00 PM
vs. HL - Atom - AtoMc 4 - Tornadoes
Peewee
Peewee 4 - Blue Jackets
4:00 PM
vs. HL - Peewee - Peewee 1 - Red Blueberries
Bantam
Bantam 1 - Red
5:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam - Bantam 3 - Yellow
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Record
No Scores Reported
Upcoming Games
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tsmha.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 7:24 AM