Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lee Walton on Thursday, January 17, 2019 (32 views)
The TSMHA Nomination Committee is now accepting applications for the 2019-20 Board Of Directors, with the election held on Saturday March 30th 2019... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lee Walton on Thursday, January 17, 2019 (27 views)
The Tecumseh-Shoreline Minor Hockey Association Annual General Meeting will take place on Saturday March 30, 2019 at a location to be determined in Tecumseh... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dino Caro on Sunday, December 23, 2018 (317 views)
Peewee Team # 1 Red Blueberries have partnered with the Hospice of Windsor and Gus Revenberg Chevrolet to compete in this years NHL Good Deeds Cup...
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Atom Minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Major
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Peewee Minor
7:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [O-MPW-AA-C1]
Bantam Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Major
8:45 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (C) [O-M-AA-C1]
Midget Major
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
Game 1 vs Belle River
HL
Novice
Novice 1 - Hurricanes & Novice 2 - Firebirds
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Tyke
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Tyke
Tyke 3 & Tyke 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Atom
AtoMc 2 - Knights & AtoMc 3 - Swamp Rabbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 6 & Initiation 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Atom
AtoMc 5 - Jaguars
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Atom - AtoMc 4 - Tornadoes
HL
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 2 & Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 4 & Initiation 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Pre-School
Pre-School 1 & Pre-School 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee
Peewee 1 - Red Blueberries & Peewee 2 - Moneymakers
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee
Peewee 3 - Yellow SSJB & Peewee 4 - Blue Jackets
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Major
2:00 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Thames Campus [O-PW-AA-B3]
HL
Bantam
Bantam 2 - Green & Bantam 3 - Yellow
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Ex-Game vs Southpoint
Novice Major
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam
Bantam 5 - White
4:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam - Bantam 4 - Blue
HL
Bantam
Bantam 1 - Red & AtoMc 1 - Dragon Boogers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor
5:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Bantam Minor
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Game 1 vs Kent
Bantam Minor
5:50 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Tilbury [O-MB-AA-C1]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor
6:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Major
8:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Midget Minor
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Novice
Novice 1 - Hurricanes
7:00 AM
vs. Riverside Team #4
HL
Tyke
Tyke 2
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Tyke - Tyke 4
HL
Tyke
Tyke 1
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Tyke - Tyke 3
HL
Atom
AtoMc 1 - Dragon Boogers
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Atom - AtoMc 4 - Tornadoes
HL
Atom
AtoMc 2 - Knights
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Atom - AtoMc 3 - Swamp Rabbits
HL
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 6
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Initiation (IP) - Initiation 5
HL
Novice
Novice 2 - Firebirds
9:20 AM
@ Riverside Team #1
HL
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 1
10:00 AM
vs. HL - Initiation (IP) - Initiation 2
HL
Bantam
Bantam 5 - White & AtoMc 5 - Jaguars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Initiation (IP)
Initiation 3
11:00 AM
vs. HL - Initiation (IP) - Initiation 4
HL
Bantam
Bantam 1 - Red
11:00 AM
vs. HL - Bantam - Bantam 4 - Blue
HL
Pre-School
Pre-School 2 & Pre-School 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Bantam
Bantam 2 - Green
12:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam - Bantam 3 - Yellow
HL
Peewee
Peewee 1 - Red Blueberries
1:00 PM
vs. HL - Peewee - Peewee 2 - Moneymakers
HL
Peewee
Peewee 4 - Blue Jackets
1:00 PM
vs. HL - Peewee - Peewee 3 - Yellow SSJB
Novice Major
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
3:10 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-MA-AA-B3]
Atom Major
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Major
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Possible Ex Game or Practice
U8 Development
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:40 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [O-PWAE1-A10]
Peewee Select
5:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags AE
Peewee Minor
6:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [O-MPW-AA-C3]
Peewee Major
6:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Bantam Minor
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game 2 vs Kent
Midget Major
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U8 Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Major
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor
7:45 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Tilbury [O-MB-AA-C3]
Bantam Minor
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Game 3 vs Kent
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles on Twitter
- and -
Visit Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tsmha.net on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 4:23 PM