Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles



News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Midget Minor AA:
Submitted By Lee Walton on Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (236 views)
The Midget Minor AA team won the Irish South Bend Cup this weekend beating York Mills Rangers 3-2 in overtime in the finals. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lee Walton on Sunday, November 5, 2017 (149 views)
Our friends at Belle River Source For Sports bring to you the Tecumseh Eagles Apparel store - Open for a limited time only!
THIS IS YOUR LAST CHANCE TO PLACE A PERSONAL ORDER BEFORE CHRISTMAS! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Bantam Select:
Submitted By Lee Walton on Thursday, October 19, 2017 (565 views)
Thank you to all the players that came out for the Bantam Select tryout... Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Atom AE - Tournament
Novice (09/10)
Novice 4 - Rangers & Novice 3 - Stingers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom (07/08)
Atom 4 - Black Knights & Atom 3 - Green Monsters
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom (07/08)
Atom 2 - Blue Flames & Atom 1 - Orange Defenders
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (09/10)
Novice 6 - White Lightning & Novice 5 - Roadrunners
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (09/10)
Novice 2 - Flames & Novice 1 - Polar Bears
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke (11/12)
Tyke 3 & Tyke 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
9:40 AM
vs. Orland Park Vikings
Fox Valley Ice Arena - International Rink [2]
Tyke (11/12)
Tyke 5 & Tyke 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke (11/12)
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-Tyke (13)
Pre-Tyke 2 & Pre-Tyke 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee (05/06)
Peewee 1 & Peewee 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee (05/06)
Peewee 3 & Peewee 4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
2:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Kingsville [N033]
Bantam (03/04)
Bantam 4 & Bantam 3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:10 PM
@ Glen Ellyn Admirals
Leafs Ice Centre - JJ Rink [3]
Bantam (03/04)
Bantam 2 & Bantam 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE (7's)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Major AA
5:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Peewee Minor AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Bantam Minor AA
6:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [MB067]
Midget Major AA
6:50 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow [M076]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom (07/08)
Atom 2 - Blue Flames
7:00 AM
vs. Atom (07/08) - Atom 4 - Black Knights
Novice (09/10)
Novice 5 - Roadrunners
7:00 AM
vs. Novice (09/10) - Novice 1 - Polar Bears
Novice (09/10)
Novice 2 - Flames
8:00 AM
vs. Novice (09/10) - Novice 6 - White Lightning
Atom (07/08)
Atom 1 - Orange Defenders
8:00 AM
vs. Atom (07/08) - Atom 3 - Green Monsters
Novice (09/10)
Novice 3 - Stingers
9:00 AM
vs. Novice (09/10) - Novice 4 - Rangers
Tyke (11/12)
Tyke 6
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke (11/12) - Tyke 1
Tyke (11/12)
Tyke 5
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke (11/12) - Tyke 2
Peewee (05/06)
Peewee 2
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee (05/06) - Peewee 4
Peewee (05/06)
Peewee 1
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee (05/06) - Peewee 3
Tyke (11/12)
Tyke 3
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke (11/12) - Tyke 4
Pre-Tyke (13)
Pre-Tyke 1 & Pre-Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (03/04)
Bantam 2
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam (03/04) - Bantam 4
Bantam (03/04)
Bantam 3
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam (03/04) - Bantam 1
Novice AE (7's)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens 1
Novice AA
2:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
Peewee AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
4:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
Midget Minor AA
4:50 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A) [MM006]
Atom Select
5:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Atom Select
Bantam AE
5:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Bantam Minor AA
6:00 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Atom Major AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
7:30 PM
@ Essex Ravens
Essex (Libro) [MPW040]
Midget/Juvenile (01/02)
Midget / Juvenile 2
8:30 PM
vs. Midget/Juvenile (01/02) - Midget / Juvenile 6
Novice AE (7's)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Major AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Major AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Major AA
6:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Bantam Major AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Major AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Major AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2017/2018
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    9:40 AM
    Atom AE
    vs. Orland Park Vikings
    Fox Valley Ice Arena - International Rink
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    2:00 PM
    Novice AA
    at Erie North Shore Storm
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    3:10 PM
    Atom AE
    at Glen Ellyn Admirals
    Leafs Ice Centre - JJ Rink
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    5:00 PM
    Atom Major AA
    vs. LaSalle Sabres
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    6:30 PM
    Bantam AE
    vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    6:30 PM
    Bantam Minor AA
    at LaSalle Sabres
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tsmha.net on Saturday, November 25, 2017 at 5:58 AM