Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Joe Oldridge on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (19 views)
Our local Lacrosse Association for Essex County is holding a free "Try Lacrosse" Clinic this Sunday at Central Park Athletics.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Joe Oldridge on Monday, December 9, 2019 (65 views)
TSMHA is proud to be partnering with the Windsor Spitfires to offer a ticket package with a special discount and a portion of sales going back to the association Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Joe Oldridge on Monday, November 25, 2019 (151 views)
Our association is looking for a volunteer to act as the Head Trainer for TSMHA. This person will assist the board executive and act as a liason with OMHA in matters related to player safety.   Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Peewee Minor AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
6:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [MPW052]
Atom AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MJ
Midget/Juvenile 4 - Blue
7:30 PM
vs. MJ - Midget/Juvenile 6 - Black
Bantam Minor AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Novice Major
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
5:45 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (C) [PW017]
Atom Major AA
6:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (C) [BAE09]
Bantam Major AA
7:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
AT
AtoMc 1 - Orange & AtoMc 2 - Purple
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
MN
Minor Novice 1 - Green & Minor Novice 2 - Black
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
AT
AtoMc 3 - Yellow & AtoMc 4 - Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MN
Minor Novice 3 - Blue & Minor Novice 4 - White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice 2 - Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
Novice 1 - Blue
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
IP
Inititation 3 - Blue & Inititation 4 - White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Inititation 5 - Orange & Inititation 6 - Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Inititation 1 - Green & Inititation 2 - Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PRE
Pre-School 1 - White & Pre-School 2 - Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Minor AA
1:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [MB102]
BA
Bantam 1 - Red
2:00 PM
vs. BA - Bantam 3 - Yellow
BA
Bantam 4 - Blue
3:00 PM
vs. BA - Bantam 2 - Green
PW
Peewee 4 - Blue Jackets & Peewee 3 - Green
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 - Yellow & Peewee 1 - Red
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Major AA
5:15 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Midget Major AA
5:30 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
Peewee Minor AA
6:45 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Midget Minor AA
8:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Peewee Major AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MN
Minor Novice 4 - White
7:00 AM
vs. MN - Minor Novice 3 - Blue
AT
AtoMc 4 - Green
7:15 AM
vs. AT - AtoMc 3 - Yellow
MN
Minor Novice 2 - Black
8:00 AM
vs. MN - Minor Novice 1 - Green
AT
AtoMc 2 - Purple
8:15 AM
vs. AT - AtoMc 1 - Orange
IP
Inititation 3 - Blue
9:00 AM
vs. IP - Inititation 2 - Black
PW
Peewee 4 - Blue Jackets
9:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 3 - Green
IP
Inititation 1 - Green
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Inititation 6 - Red
PW
Peewee 2 - Yellow
10:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 1 - Red
IP
Inititation 5 - Orange
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Inititation 4 - White
BA
Bantam 4 - Blue
11:15 AM
vs. BA - Bantam 1 - Red
NOV
Novice 1 - Blue
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice 2 - Teal
BA
Bantam 2 - Green
12:15 PM
vs. BA - Bantam 3 - Yellow
PRE
Pre-School 1 - White & Pre-School 2 - Red
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Atom Major AA
2:30 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Tilbury [A040]
Atom AE
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Novice Major
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
5:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
Bantam Major AA
6:30 PM
@ Essex Ravens
Atom Select
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MJ
Midget/Juvenile 3 - Yellow
7:00 PM
vs. MJ - Midget/Juvenile 1 - Red
Peewee Select
7:45 PM
vs. Kent
Midget Minor AA
8:15 PM
@ Essex Ravens
MJ
Midget/Juvenile 2 - Green
8:30 PM
vs. MJ - Midget/Juvenile 5 - White
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019/2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tsmha.net on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 9:54 PM