Bantam Minor, 2018-2019 (Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Organization Library
Organization Library
TSMHA By-Laws
TSMHA Policies
TSMHA Policies
TSMHA Dressing Room Policy
Concussion Policy/Protocol 2015-16
Team Complaint Process
Code Of Conduct
Code Of Conduct
TSMHA Abuse/Harassment Policy
TSMHA Appeals Committee Mandate
AGM Meeting Minutes
TSMHA Board Minutes 2023-2024
TSMHA Board Minutes 2022-2023
TSMHA Board Minutes 2021-2022
TSMHA Board Minutes 2019-20
TSMHA Board Minutes 2018-19
TSMHA Board Minutes 2017-18
TSMHA Board Minutes 2016-17
TSMHA Board Minutes 2015-16
TSMHA Board Minutes - Previous Years
COVID Information
Self Assessment Checklist
Contact Us
In Memory Of
Games Centre
Tournaments
Tournaments
2024 Mickey Renaud Cup U9A
2019-20 Tournaments
2021-22 Tournaments
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
OHF New Residential Transfer Request
Returning Player Registration (HCR Hockey Canada Registration Link)
New Player - Pre-Registration Form
2023-24 Fall Registration & Season Information
Registrar - Contact Information
Goaltender Registrations
Transfer to TSMHA - Tryout For TRAVEL
Transfer to TSMHA - Play HOUSE LEAGUE
AAA - 2023 Permission To Skate
Financial Assistance
Boundaries
Refund Policy
Tax Receipts
Division Name Changes
Travel
Current Coaches
A/C Tryout Guidelines
A/C Player Movement Consent Form
AP Form
Travel Permit Request
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Criminal Offences Declaration
Request For Police Clearance
Coaching Requirements 2023-2024
2022-23 Manual Of Operations
NCCP - Management
NCCP - "The Locker"
Certification Maintenance
Setting Up E-Hockey Account (HCR)
Coaching Clinics
Coaching Resources
Coaching Resources
TSMHA HL & Travel AP Form (STANDARD)
TSMHA House League AP Policy
Team Roster Labels (Template)
Coaches and Team Documents
Injury Reporting
For Parents
2023/24 House League Coaching Application
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
Welcome To The TSMHA Family
Implementation Guide - Novice & Below
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Changes Announced To Programming Novice & Below
Parent Resources
Refs/Timekeepers
Refs/Timekeepers
TSMHA Referees
18-19 Bantam Minor
Bantam Minor Menu
Tryout Player List
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam Minor
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
BRIAN STEEL MEMORIAL Tournament
VAUGHAN, ONTARIO
Sep 13-Sep 16
Games (4)
Fri, Sep 14
Game Details
3:05 PM
Away
@ Caledon Hawks
1
The Sports Village (Sp Vg) Rink C
1-5
L
Game Details
8:25 PM
Home
vs Vaughan Rangers
2
The Sports Village (Sp Vg) Rink A
3-2
L
Sat, Sep 15
Game Details
2:35 PM
Away
@ North Toronto
3
Cummer Park Arena
1-0
W
Game Details
7:35 PM
Home
vs Duffield Devils
4
Canlan Ice Sports - Scarborough (SCAR ICE) Rink 2
0-7
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
BEST OF THE BEST Tournament
Halton Hills, Ontario
Oct 05-Oct 07
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 05
Game Details
10:00 AM
Away
@ Belle RIver Jr. Canadiens
1
Chesswood Arena (Rink 1)
1-2
L
Game Details
7:40 PM
Home
vs Windsor Jr Spitfires
2
Acton Community Centre (Rink A)
3-1
L
Sat, Oct 06
Game Details
10:00 AM
Away
@ Waterloo Wolves
3
Scotiabank Pond (Rink 3)
0-4
L
Game Details
3:15 PM
Home
vs RSL Kings
4
Mold-Masters SportsPlex. (Rink A)
4-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
WATERLOO MEMORIAL Tournament
RIM PARK, Waterloo
Nov 16-Nov 18
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 16
Game Details
12:30 PM
Home
vs Brantford 99ers
1
Albert McCormick Arena (East)
2-0
L
Game Details
6:30 PM
Away
@ London Jr Knights White
2
Albert McCormick Arena (East)
1-2
L
Sat, Nov 17
Game Details
10:00 AM
Home
vs Waterloo Wolves
3
Albert McCormick Arena (West)
1-2
W
Game Details
5:00 PM
Away
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
4
RIM (Pillers)
2-1
W
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
8:00 AM
Away
@ Semi Finals - Brantford 99ers
5
RIM, Lions Rink
1-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Riverside Bantam Tournament
WFCU
Dec 27-Dec 30
Games (4)
Thu, Dec 27
Game Details
2:40 PM
Home
vs Compuware AA
1
WFCU, AM800
6-1
L
Fri, Dec 28
Game Details
9:10 AM
Home
vs Riverside Rangers
2
WFCU, AM800
2-7
W
Game Details
6:00 PM
Away
@ Orangeville Flyers
3
WFCU, GS
5-0
W
Sat, Dec 29
Game Details
11:10 AM
Home
vs Orangeville Flyers
SEMI Finals
WFCU, AM800
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament