Playoff Schedule & Results (Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-NWAA-Q1/2-05Jan 26 20194:00 PMLaSalle SabresTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-NWAA-Q1/2-06Jan 27 20193:00 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-NWAA-Q1/2-09Feb 02 20191:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-NWAA-Q1/2-14Feb 09 20194:00 PMBelle River CanadiensTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-NWAA-Q1/2-16Feb 10 20195:30 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-NWAA-Q1/2-17Feb 16 20194:00 PMKent CobrasTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-NWAA-Q1/2-19Feb 23 20194:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-NWAA-Q1/2-20Feb 24 20192:30 PMKent CobrasTilbury
Atom Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AA-B2Jan 19 20195:00 PMLaSalle SabresTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-MA-AA-B3Jan 20 20193:10 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-MA-AA-B4Jan 26 20196:00 PMLaSalle SabresTecumseh Arena (Pad B)
O-MA-AA-B5Jan 27 20193:10 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
Atom Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Peewee Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MPW-AA-C1Jan 18 20197:30 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-MPW-AA-C2Jan 19 20196:30 PMLaSalle SabresTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-MPW-AA-C3Jan 20 20196:00 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-MPW-AA-C4Jan 26 20195:30 PMLaSalle SabresTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-MPW-AA-C5Jan 28 20197:20 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-MPW-AA-C6Jan 29 20196:30 PMLaSalle SabresTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Peewee Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-PW-AA-B3Jan 19 20192:00 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
O-PW-AA-B4Jan 20 20196:00 PMKent CobrasTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-PW-AA-B5Jan 25 20197:15 PMKent CobrasMemorial
O-PW-AA-B6Jan 27 20195:30 PMKent CobrasTecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-PWAE1-A14Jan 18 20197:00 PMKent CobrasTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-PWAE1-A10Jan 20 20194:40 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-PWAE1-A20Jan 23 20197:15 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresForest Glade (A)
O-PWAE1-A13Jan 27 20197:00 PMBelle River CanadiensTecumseh Arena (Pad B)
O-PWAE1-A03Feb 01 20195:45 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-PWAE1-A15Feb 02 20196:00 PMLaSalle SabresTecumseh Arena (Pad B)
O-PWAE1-A07Feb 08 20197:20 PMKent CobrasMemorial
O-PWAE1-A16Feb 10 20196:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresTecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Bantam Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-C1Jan 19 20195:50 PMKent CobrasTilbury
O-MB-AA-C2Jan 20 20197:30 PMKent CobrasTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-AA-C3Jan 22 20197:45 PMKent CobrasTilbury
O-MB-AA-C4Jan 26 20197:30 PMKent CobrasTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-AA-C5Jan 27 20195:10 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
O-MB-AA-C6Jan 28 20197:00 PMKent CobrasTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Bantam Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-BAE1-A20Jan 18 20197:30 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (B)
O-BAE1-A13Jan 20 20197:00 PMBelle River CanadiensTecumseh Arena (Pad B)
O-BAE1-A07Jan 25 20198:30 PMKent CobrasTilbury
O-BAE1-A15Jan 27 20198:30 PMLaSalle SabresTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-BAE1-A03Feb 01 20198:30 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-BAE1-A14Feb 02 20197:30 PMKent CobrasTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-BAE1-A16Feb 10 20197:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Midget Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Midget Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AA-C1Jan 18 20198:45 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-M-AA-C2Jan 19 20198:00 PMBelle River CanadiensTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-M-AA-C3Jan 23 20197:20 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-M-AA-C4Jan 25 20197:30 PMBelle River CanadiensTecumseh Arena (Pad A)
O-M-AA-C5Jan 27 20199:00 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles on Twitter
- and -
Visit Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from tsmha.net on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 4:24 PM