Day Of Champions - Sat Mar 3rd & Sun Mar 4th, News (Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Day Of Champions - Sat Mar 3rd & Sun Mar 4th
Submitted By Lee Walton on Tuesday, February 13, 2018
The following table lists the schedule for our Day of Champions - Check your division calendars!

Please note that the seeding for each team will be decided after the Feb 24/25 weekend’s playoff games, and populated on the schedule

The top two teams per division will compete in the ‘A’ finals, the third and fourth place finishers will compete in the ‘B’ finals, and the fifth and sixth place will compete in the ‘C’ finals.

Following each game, there will be a celebration immediately upstairs where food will be provided along with an awards presentation.  Please be sure to change quickly!

Day of Champions is for our players - to celebrate them, how far they've come not only as individuals but as part of a team.  Let’s CHEER as LOUD as we can and be happy for BOTH teams when the final buzzer goes off!

ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED ON RINK A

Saturday March 3rd

8:00AM - Novice C Final
9:00AM - Novice B Final
10:00AM - Novice A Final

11:30AM - Tyke C Final
12:30PM - Tyke B Final
1:30PM - Tyke A Final

3:00PM - Bantam B Final
4:30PM - Bantam A Final


Sunday March 4th
8:00AM - Atom B Final
9:00AM - Atom A Final

10:30AM - Pre-Tyke Final

12:00PM - Peewee B Final
1:00PM - Peewee A Final

2:30PM - Midget Juvenile C Final
4:00PM - Midget Juvenile B Final
5:30PM - Midget Juvenile A Final
This article has been viewed 428 times.
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles on Twitter
- and -
Visit Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 07
    Nov
    Organization
    Our friends at Belle River Source For Sports bring to you the Tecumseh Eagles Apparel store
  • 02
    Nov
    Organization
    Please note the times set for team pictures, including our travel teams followed by all house league teams...
  • 29
    Oct
    Midget Major
    The Tecumseh Eagles Midget Major won the Ann Arbor Fall Colour Senior Varsity High School Tournament this weekend....
  • 11
    Oct
    Organization
    REVISED INFORMATION The next session of our development programs for players begin next Monday...register today to reserve your spot!
  • 09
    Oct
    Organization
    This weekend brings the 3rd annual ATLAS CUP CHALLENGE.   Over the weekend of October 12th, 13th and 14th both Belle River and Tecumseh-Shoreline Minor Hockey Associations will take part in the annual Atlas Cup.  A weekend of friendly hockey ...
  • 09
    Oct
    Peewee Select
    We have finalized dates for the remaining tryouts...
  • 30
    Sep
    U8 Development
    Thanks to all who participated in our U8 selection skates. The following are invited to participate in our 2018/2018 U8 Development season:
  • 22
    Sep
    Organization
    Open to players born 2001/2002 that have played Travel Hockey from Bantam and up... UPDATED SEPT 22nd
Printed from tsmha.net on Saturday, November 17, 2018 at 5:23 PM