Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
A - REP
U13 A
3
Talbot Trail Blazers
2
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
A - REP
U18 A
6
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
4
Fri Mar 08
8:00p
Details
C - REP
U15 C
7
Riverside Rangers
1
Fri Mar 08
7:10p
Details
Watch
A - REP
LaSalle Sabres
4
U10 A
6
Fri Mar 08
6:00p
Details
A - REP
U16 A
0
LaSalle Sabres
8
Thu Mar 07
9:00p
Details
A - REP
U15 A
6
Amherstburg Stars
1
Thu Mar 07
7:20p
Details
Watch
A - REP
Amherstburg Stars
2
U12 A
5
Thu Mar 07
7:15p
Details
Watch
A - REP
Belle River Canadiens
4
U18 A
0
Thu Mar 07
6:30p
Details
C - REP
U11 C
3
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
1
Thu Mar 07
6:00p
Details
A - REP
U13 A
8
Amherstburg Stars
1
Thu Mar 07
6:00p
Details
A - REP
U11 A
3
Talbot Trail Blazers
5
Wed Mar 06
7:00p
Details
Watch
A - REP
Riverside Rangers
9
U10 A
3
Wed Mar 06
6:00p
Details
C - REP
U11 C
1
Kent Cobras
3
Wed Mar 06
5:40p
Details
A - REP
U16 A
4
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
3
Tue Mar 05
8:30p
Details
A - REP
U12 A
4
Erie North Shore Storm
0
Tue Mar 05
8:00p
Details
Watch
A - REP
Kent Cobras
3
U18 A
0
Tue Mar 05
6:30p
Details
A - REP
U10 A
3
Kent Cobras
3
Tue Mar 05
6:30p
Details
A - REP
U14 A
2
Belle River Canadiens
3
Tue Mar 05
5:45p
Details
A - REP
U18 A
1
Riverside Rangers
5
Mon Mar 04
9:20p
Details
Watch
A - REP
Belle River Canadiens
1
U13 A
4
Mon Mar 04
7:00p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Organization Library
Organization Library
TSMHA By-Laws
TSMHA Policies
TSMHA Policies
TSMHA Dressing Room Policy
Concussion Policy/Protocol 2015-16
Team Complaint Process
Code Of Conduct
Code Of Conduct
TSMHA Abuse/Harassment Policy
TSMHA Appeals Committee Mandate
AGM Meeting Minutes
TSMHA Board Minutes 2023-2024
TSMHA Board Minutes 2022-2023
TSMHA Board Minutes 2021-2022
TSMHA Board Minutes 2019-20
TSMHA Board Minutes 2018-19
TSMHA Board Minutes 2017-18
TSMHA Board Minutes 2016-17
TSMHA Board Minutes 2015-16
TSMHA Board Minutes - Previous Years
COVID Information
Self Assessment Checklist
Contact Us
In Memory Of
Games Centre
Tournaments
Tournaments
2024 Mickey Renaud Cup U9A
2019-20 Tournaments
2021-22 Tournaments
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
OHF New Residential Transfer Request
Returning Player Registration (HCR Hockey Canada Registration Link)
New Player - Pre-Registration Form
2023-24 Fall Registration & Season Information
Registrar - Contact Information
Goaltender Registrations
Transfer to TSMHA - Tryout For TRAVEL
Transfer to TSMHA - Play HOUSE LEAGUE
AAA - 2023 Permission To Skate
Financial Assistance
Boundaries
Refund Policy
Tax Receipts
Division Name Changes
Travel
Current Coaches
A/C Tryout Guidelines
A/C Player Movement Consent Form
AP Form
Travel Permit Request
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Criminal Offences Declaration
Request For Police Clearance
Coaching Requirements 2023-2024
2022-23 Manual Of Operations
NCCP - Management
NCCP - "The Locker"
Certification Maintenance
Setting Up E-Hockey Account (HCR)
Coaching Clinics
Coaching Resources
Coaching Resources
TSMHA HL & Travel AP Form (STANDARD)
TSMHA House League AP Policy
Team Roster Labels (Template)
Coaches and Team Documents
Injury Reporting
For Parents
2023/24 House League Coaching Application
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
Welcome To The TSMHA Family
Implementation Guide - Novice & Below
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Changes Announced To Programming Novice & Below
Parent Resources
Refs/Timekeepers
Refs/Timekeepers
TSMHA Referees
Divisions
Rep A
Rep C
Development
House League Divisions
Rep A
Rep Hockey
Visit Site
U10 A
U11 A
U12 A
U13 A
U14 A
U15 A
U16 A
U18 A
×
Rep C
Rep Hockey
Visit Site
U11 C
U13 C
U15 C
×
Development
Rep Hockey
Visit Site
U8 MD
U9 A
×
House League Divisions
Select
Visit Site
U11 ATOMc SELECT
U13 Peewee SELECT
U15 Bantam SELECT
U18 Midget SELECT
U5 Timbits® ('19)
Visit Site
U5 (Pre-School) Team 1: WHITE
U5 (Pre-School) Team 2: RED
U7 Timbits® ('17/'18)
Visit Site
U7 (Initiation) Team 1: BLUE
U7 (Initiation) Team 2: WHITE
U7 (Initiation) Team 3: BLACK
U7 (Initiation) Team 4: GOLD
U7 (Initiation) Team 5: ORANGE
U7 (Initiation) Team 6: GREEN
U8/U9 Timbits® / Dodge ('15/'16) DIVISION 1
Visit Site
U8/U9 (DIV 1) Team 1: BLUE
U8/U9 (DIV 1) Team 2: WINE
U8/U9 Timbits® / Dodge ('15/'16) DIVISION 2
Visit Site
U8/U9 (DIV 2) Team 1: NAVY
U8/U9 (DIV 2) Team 2: ORANGE
U8/U9 (DIV 2) Team 3: RED
U8/U9 (DIV 2) Team 4: BLACK
U11 McDonalds AtoMc ('13/'14)
Visit Site
U11 (Atom) Team 1: BLACK
U11 (Atom) Team 2: ORANGE
U11 (Atom) Team 3: TAN
U11 (Atom) Team 4: GREEN
U13 Peewee Belle River Source for Sports ('11/'12)
Visit Site
U13 (Peewee) Team 1: WHITE
U13 (Peewee) Team 2: BLACK
U13 (Peewee) Team 3: RED
U15 Bantam ('09/'10)
Visit Site
U15 (Bantam) Team 1: BLACK
U15 (Bantam) Team 2: WHITE
U15 (Bantam) Team 3: RED
U15 (Bantam) Team 4: YELLOW
U18/U21 Midget Juvenile ('04/'05/'06/'07/'08)
Visit Site
U18/U21 (Midget Juvenile) Team 1: WHITE
U18/U21 (Midget Juvenile) Team 2: RED
U18/U21 (Midget Juvenile) Team 3: TEAL
U18/U21 (Midget Juvenile) Team 4: ORANGE
U18/U21 (Midget Juvenile) Team 5: YELLOW
U18/U21 (Midget Juvenile) Team 6: BLACK
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
TSMHA Officials Recognized
Submitted
By Scott Preston on Mar 16, 2024 (102 views)
Local TSMHA Officials have been recognized.
Read More
Latest
News
TSMHA Officials Recognized
Submitted
By Scott Preston on Mar 16, 2024 (60 views)
Local TSMHA Officials have been recognized.
Read More
Latest
News
2024 Mickey Renaud Cup U9
Submitted
By Juston Glover on Mar 06, 2024 (230 views)
Below is the schedule and link to rules for the 2024 Mickey Renaud U9 Tournament
Read More
Latest
News
'#HOCKEYISFUN' ESSAY CONTEST WINNER.....
Submitted
By Juston Glover on Mar 05, 2024 (738 views)
Congratulations to Vincent Pullo from our very own U11A for the being the OMHA '#HOCKEYISFUN' essay contest winner!
Read More
Latest
News
2023-2024 Chinnery Award
Submitted
By Juston Glover on Mar 05, 2024 (677 views)
Congratulations to Ryan O'Neill and Matthew Bornais for being the 2023-2024 Chinnery Award co-recipients!
Read More
News Archive
OMHA Headlines
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Record
149 - 208 - 53
2023-2024
Other News
Mar 05, 2024
2023-2024 Glenn Gervais REP Coach of the Year Winner Jeff Smith
Feb 26, 2024
2024/2025 Season TRAVEL Tryouts
Feb 20, 2024
Day of Champs ~ Call for Volunteers
Feb 19, 2024
U13A Eagles Tournament Champions!
Jan 29, 2024
2023-2024 Day of Champions
Upcoming Games
Mar
20
Wed
A • REP • U13 A
6:00 PM
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U13O2
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Mar
21
Thu
A • REP • U13 A
7:00 PM
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U13O3
Essex (Shaheen)
Mar
22
Fri
DEV • REP • U8 MD
5:00 PM
@ LaSalle
Vollmer Complex (Rink A)
Mar
22
Fri
A • REP • U10 A
5:45 PM
vs Kent
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Mar
22
Fri
A • REP • U13 A
6:30 PM
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U13O4
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Mar
23
Sat
DEV • REP • U8 MD
1:30 PM
@ TALBOT
Wheatley Arena
New Player Form
Returning Player
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
4 events
Wed
5 events
Thu
6 events
Fri
7 events
Sat
9 events
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
A • REP • U10 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
A • REP • U15 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
A • REP • U13 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
A • REP • U14 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
C • REP • U11 C
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
4:45 PM
-5:45 PM
Practice
C • REP • U13 C
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
A • REP • U13 A
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U13O2
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-7:45 PM
Practice
DEV • REP • U8 MD
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
C • REP • U15 C
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
DEV • REP • U9 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
A • REP • U11 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
A • REP • U14 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
A • REP • U13 A
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U13O3
Essex (Shaheen)
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
A • REP • U15 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
A • REP • U16 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Hosted Tournament
2024 Mickey Renaud U9 Tournament
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Hosted Tournament
3rd Annual U9 Mickey Renaud Tournament - BWL Championship
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Game
DEV • REP • U8 MD
@ LaSalle
Vollmer Complex (Rink A)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Home Exhibition
A • REP • U10 A
vs Kent
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
A • REP • U13 A
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U13O4
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:45 PM
Practice
A • REP • U12 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
C • REP • U15 C
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Hosted Tournament
2024 Mickey Renaud U9 Tournament
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Hosted Tournament
3rd Annual U9 Mickey Renaud Tournament - BWL Championship
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Game
DEV • REP • U8 MD
@ TALBOT
Wheatley Arena
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Practice
A • REP • U11 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
4:15 PM
-5:45 PM
Practice
A • REP • U15 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
A • REP • U14 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
C • REP • U11 C
vs Kent
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:45 PM
Practice
A • REP • U16 A
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B)
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
C • REP • U13 C
Practice
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
Follow Us:
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Posts by TecumsehEagles
Our Sponsors
Steve's Auto Service
Cintas
Mint Condition Trophies
Essex Power
Tim Hortons
McDonald's
Quick Links
Arena Maps
Arena Maps
Hockey Canada
Hockey Canada
Hockey Hall Of Fame
Hockey Hall Of Fame
National Hockey League
National Hockey League
NHL Players Association
NHL Players Association
OHF - Ontario Hockey Federation
OHF - Ontario Hockey Federation
OMHA - Ontario Minor Hockey Association
OMHA - Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Windsor Spitfires
Windsor Spitfires