2021 Travel Tryout Schedule (Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles)

Print2021 Travel Tryout Schedule
 

TRAVEL TRYOUTS 2021/22 SEASON

RINK A (TECUMSEH ARENA)  --  CPA NORTH/SOUTH (CENTRAL PARK ATHLETICS)

TRYOUTS WILL BE HELD FOR EACH TEAM ACROSS 4 EXHIBITION GAMES.  PLAYERS THAT HAVE PURCHASED THE 2021/22 TRAVEL PASSPORT ARE ELIGIBLE FOR PRE-SKATES (AAA NOT ELIGIBLE FOR PRE-SKATES UNTIL RELEASED)

 

·         ALL PLAYERS MUST REGISTER AND PAY PRIOR TO FIRST TRYOUT

·         ALL PLAYERS TO PARTICIPATE IN PRE-SKATES FOR THEIR AGE GROUP

·         ALL PLAYERS GUARANTEED 1 (ONE) EXHIBITION GAME

·         AE TRYOUTS WILL BEGIN AFTER AA SELECTED (4 EX GAMES)

·         NRP CARDS CANNOT BE USED PRIOR TO SAT SEP 18, INELIGIBLE FOR PRE-SKATES

·         * - DENOTES 1.5 HR ICE SLOT

 

U9 (Novice) 2013

Head Coach: Mike Brooks

Pre-Skate #1

Tue Sep 7

4:30pm

Rink A

Pre-Skate #2

Sat Sep 11

6:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #3

Sun Sep 12

2:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #4

Tue Sep 14

4:30pm

Rink A

Pre-Skate #5

Thu Sep 16

4:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #6

Sat Sep 18

6:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #7

Sun Sep 19

2:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #8

Mon Sep 20

4:45pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #9

Wed Sep 22

4:45pm

Rink B

Exhibition #1

Thu Sep 23

5:30pm*

CPA - South

Exhibition #2

Fri Sep 24

5:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #3

Sat Sep 25

1:00pm*

CPA - South

Exhibition #4

Sun Sep 26

2:00pm*

Rink A

 

U10 (Minor Atom) 2012

Head Coach: Kyle Raymond

Pre-Skate #1

Tue Sep 7

5:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #2

Sat Sep 11

4:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #3

Sun Sep 12

3:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #4

Mon Sep 13

4:45pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #5

Wed Sep 15

4:45pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #6

Sat Sep 18

4:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #7

Sun Sep 19

3:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #8

Mon Sep 20

5:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #9

Wed Sep 22

4:30pm

Rink A

Exhibition #1

Thu Sep 23

7:00pm*

CPA - South

Exhibition #2

Fri Sep 24

6:30pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #3

Sat Sep 25

2:30pm*

CPA – South

Exhibition #4

Sun Sep 26

3:30pm*

Rink A

 

U11 (Atom) 2011

Head Coach: Jeff Smith

Pre-Skate #1

Tue Sep 7

7:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #2

Thu Sep 9

4:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #3

Sat Sep 11

5:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #4

Mon Sep 13

4:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #5

Wed Sep 15

5:45pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #6

Sat Sep 18

5:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #7

Mon Sep 20

5:45pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #8

Tue Sep 21

4:30pm

Rink A

Pre-Skate #9

Wed Sep 22

5:45pm

Rink B

Exhibition #1

Thu Sep 23

8:30pm*

CPA – South

Exhibition #2

Fri Sep 24

8:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #3

Sat Sep 25

4:00pm*

CPA – South

Exhibition #4

Sun Sep 26

5:00pm*

Rink A

 

U11 AE (Atom) 2011-2012

Head Coach: TBA

 

U12 (Minor Peewee) 2010

Head Coach: Andrew Viale

Pre-Skate #1

Wed Sep 8

4:30pm

Rink A

Pre-Skate #2

Thu Sep 9

6:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #3

Fri Sep 10

5:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #4

Sun Sep 12

3:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #5

Mon Sep 13

6:00pm

Rink A

Pre-Skate #6

Thu Sep 16

6:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #7

Fri Sep 17

5:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #1

Sat Sep 18

4:00pm*

CPA - South

Exhibition #2

Sun Sep 19

2:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #3

Tue Sep 21

5:30pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #4

Wed Sep 22

5:30pm*

CPA - North

 

U13 (Peewee) 2009

Head Coach: Jay Janisse

Pre-Skate #1

Wed Sep 8

4:45pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #2

Thu Sep 9

7:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #3

Fri Sep 10

6:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #4

Sat Sep 11

7:15pm*

Rink B

Pre-Skate #5

Mon Sep 13

7:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #6

Wed Sep 15

4:30pm

Rink A

Pre-Skate #7

Fri Sep 17

6:30pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #1

Sat Sep 18

5:30pm*

CPA - South

Exhibition #2

Sun Sep 19

3:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #8

Mon Sep 20

7:00pm

Rink A

Exhibition #3

Tue Sep 21

7:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #4

Wed Sep 22

6:30pm*

CPA - North

 

U13 AE (Peewee) 2009-2010

Head Coach: Scott Preston

 

U14 (Minor Bantam) 2008

Head Coach: Lee Walton

Pre-Skate #1

Wed Sep 8

5:45pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #2

Fri Sep 10

8:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #3

Sat Sep 11

7:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #4

Mon Sep 13

5:45pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #5

Tue Sep 14

5:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #6

Thu Sep 16

7:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #7

Sat Sep 18

7:45pm*

Rink B

Exhibition #1

Sun Sep 19

5:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #2

Mon Sep 20

5:30pm*

CPA - South

Exhibition #3

Wed Sep 22

8:00pm*

CPA - North

Exhibition #4

Thu Sep 23

6:00pm*

Rink A

 

U15 (Bantam) 2007

Head Coach: Matt MacPherson

Pre-Skate #1

Wed Sep 8

7:30pm

Rink A

Pre-Skate #2

Thu Sep 9

7:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #3

Sat Sep 11

8:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #4

Sun Sep 12

5:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #5

Tue Sep 14

7:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #6

Thu Sep 16

7:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #7

Sat Sep 18

7:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #1

Sun Sep 19

6:30pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #2

Mon Sep 20

7:00pm*

CPA - South

Exhibition #3

Wed Sep 22

9:30pm*

CPA - North

Exhibition #4

Thu Sep 23

7:30pm*

Rink A

 

U15 AE (Bantam) 2007-2008

Head Coach: Ken Tapak

 

U16 (Minor Midget) 2006

Head Coach: Jeff Batten

Pre-Skate #1

Tue Sep 7

4:45pm*

Rink B

Pre-Skate #2

Thu Sep 9

8:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #3

Sat Sep 11

8:45pm*

Rink B

Pre-Skate #4

Sun Sep 12

5:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #5

Tue Sep 14

4:45pm*

Rink B

Pre-Skate #6

Thu Sep 16

8:15pm

Rink B

Pre-Skate #7

Fri Sep 17

8:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #1

Sat Sep 18

7:00pm*

CPA - South

Exhibition #2

Sun Sep 19

8:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #3

Mon Sep 20

8:30pm*

CPA - South

Pre-Skate #8

Tue Sep 21

4:45pm*

Rink B

Exhibition #4

Thu Sep 23

7:15pm*

Rink B

 

U18 (Midget) 2004-2005

Head Coach: Glenn Gervais

Pre-Skate #1

Sat Sep 18

8:30pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #2

Mon Sep 20

4:00pm*

Rink A

Pre-Skate #3

Wed Sep 22

7:30pm

Rink A

Pre-Skate #4

Sat Sep 25

8:00pm*

Rink A

Exhibition #1

Sun Sep 26

6:30pm*

Rink A