Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles

Follow us on Twitter!! @TecumsehEagles - Use the hashtag #EagleAltitude

TSMHA_-_Mickey_Night_Page_1.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Bill Morris on Wednesday, November 30, 2016 (29 views)
The nominating committee is requesting applications for new board members for the Tecumseh-Shoreline Minor Hockey Association.We are seeking individuals with diverse skills and attributes (accounting and computer/website skills). If you are interested in applying for a position with the TSMHA Board, please submit a letter of interest to the nominating committee for consideration.Candidates who meet the requirements and are nominated will be eligible for election to the Board of Directors for the 2017-2018 season at the Annual General Meeting in the spring of 2017. Send an email of interest to [email protected] and please include your full name and contact information when applying.The closing date for these positions is January 16th, 2017.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Bill Morris on Wednesday, November 30, 2016 (185 views)
Please see attached and visit Skate Pro shop to purchase tickets Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lee Walton on Sunday, November 6, 2016 (1428 views)
Together, the Tecumseh and Riverside Minor Hockey Organizations would like to take this opportunity to remember Rob Morneau who passed away suddenly on Thursday Nov 3rd. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Novice AE (7's) - Tournament
Atom Major - Tournament
Peewee AE - Tournament
Bantam Minor AA - Tournament
Bantam AE - Tournament
Midget Major AA - Paul Coffey Tournament
Midget Major AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Vs Windsor
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
Peewee Minor AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
7:20 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A) [P006]
Midget Minor AA
8:30 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Tilbury [MM044]
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Major AA
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Vs Mississauga
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 5 & Tyke Team 6
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division
Novice 2 - Hurricanes & Novice 1 - Green Machine
7:10 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division
Atom 1 - Red Devils & Atom 2 - Lightning
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division
Novice 4 - Lightning & Novice 3 - Crush
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division
Atom 4 - Snot Rockets & Atom 3 - Yellow Jackets
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division
Novice 6 - Red Demons & Novice 5 - Yellow Jackets
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 3 & Tyke Team 4
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 1 & Tyke Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-Tyke Division
Pre-Tyke Team 2 & Pre-Tyke Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 6
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 3 & Peewee Team 4
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 5 & Peewee Team 6
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Minor AA
3:20 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [PM123]
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 1 & Peewee Team 2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 2
4:10 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bantam Team 3
Midget Major AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Vs Belleville
Bantam Major AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 1
5:10 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bantam Team 4
Atom Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Midget Minor AA
8:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Novice Division
Novice 4 - Lightning
7:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice 6 - Red Demons
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 2
7:10 AM
vs. Tyke Division - Tyke Team 6
Novice Division
Novice 5 - Yellow Jackets
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice 3 - Crush
Atom Division
Atom 1 - Red Devils
8:10 AM
vs. Atom Division - Atom 3 - Yellow Jackets
Novice Division
Novice 2 - Hurricanes
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice 1 - Green Machine
Atom Division
Atom 4 - Snot Rockets
9:10 AM
vs. Atom Division - Atom 2 - Lightning
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 4
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 6
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 5
10:10 AM
vs. Tyke Division - Tyke Team 4
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 3
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 1
11:10 AM
vs. Tyke Division - Tyke Team 3
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 5
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 2
Pre-Tyke Division
Pre-Tyke Team 1 & Pre-Tyke Team 2
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor
1:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [AM121]
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 4
1:10 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bantam Team 3
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 2
2:10 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bantam Team 1
Midget Minor AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Midget Major AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Championship if Qualified
Novice AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 2
7:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
Bantam Major AA
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 4
8:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 1
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 6
Midget Major AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Major AA
6:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2016/2017
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Dec 02
    5:30 PM
    Atom Minor
    vs. Riverside Rangers
  • Fri
    Dec 02
    7:20 PM
    Peewee Major AA
    at Amherstburg Stars
  • Fri
    Dec 02
    8:30 PM
    Midget Minor AA
    at Kent Cobras
  • Fri
    Dec 02
    8:30 PM
    Bantam Major AA
    vs. Kent Cobras
  • Sat
    Dec 03
    1:00 PM
    Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 2
    vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 6
  • Sat
    Dec 03
    3:20 PM
    Peewee Minor AA
    at Windsor Jr. Spitfires
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tsmha.net on Friday, December 2, 2016 at 2:58 PM