Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles

Follow us on Twitter!! @TecumsehEagles - Use the hashtag #EagleAltitude

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Bill Morris on Thursday, January 19, 2017 (27 views)
Please take a moment to provide important feedback about your child's experience. TSMHA is accountable to all its' members and this is a critical component in planning as the hockey season winds down. The online form is located under the For Parents drop down or by clicking the following link

 http://tsmha.net/Forms/1098/Coaching_Staff_Evaluation_Form/

**** This information that you provide is only viewable to specific members of the TSMHA Board of Directors.


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lee Walton on Friday, December 16, 2016 (2498 views)
TSMHA is looking for volunteers to work Bingos at the Classic Bingo III hall located just off Manning Rd. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Novice AE (7's) - Tournament
Novice Division
Novice 3 - Crush
7:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice 2 - Hurricanes
Atom Division
Atom 3 - Yellow Jackets
7:10 AM
vs. Atom Division - Atom 2 - Lightning
Novice Division
Novice 1 - Green Machine
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice 6 - Red Demons
Atom Division
Atom 1 - Red Devils
8:10 AM
vs. Atom Division - Atom 4 - Snot Rockets
Novice Division
Novice 5 - Yellow Jackets
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice 4 - Lightning
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 4
9:10 AM
vs. Tyke Division - Tyke Team 3
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 4
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Tyke Division - Tyke Team 6
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 5
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 2
11:10 AM
vs. Tyke Division - Tyke Team 5
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 6
Pre-Tyke Division
Pre-Tyke Team 1 & Pre-Tyke Team 2
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Major AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 1
1:10 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bantam Team 2
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 4
2:10 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bantam Team 3
Atom Major
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor AA
3:45 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [O-MB-AA-SB4]
Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
4:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Atom Minor
4:15 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800) [PL-MA-30]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens Minor
ATC (The Rock) [PL-P-AE-24]
Midget Minor AA
5:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A) [O-MM-AA-SC-3]
Atom AE
5:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Tecumseh Arena (Pad B) [O-A-AE1-SC-1]
Bantam Major AA
6:10 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [O-B-AA-SC-5]
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 1
7:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 6
Peewee Major AA
7:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 3
8:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 2
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Major
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Major AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor AA
7:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Midget Minor AA
8:45 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Thames Campus [O-MM-AA-SC-4]
Novice AE (7's)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
6:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A) [O-MM-AA-SC-5]
Bantam Minor AA
6:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
South Windsor (B) [O-MB-AA-SB6]
Midget Major AA
6:45 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (C) [O-M-AA-SB5]
Peewee Minor AA
7:20 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Tilbury [O-MP-A-SB5]
Midget Minor AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice if no game at Kent
Novice AE (7's)
5:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens 2
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A) [O-N-AE-RR-46]
Midget Major AA
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Bantam Major AA
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Peewee Minor AA
7:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Midget Minor AA
9:00 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Thames Campus [O-MM-AA-SC-6]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Jan 22
    7:00 AM
    Novice Division - Novice 3 - Crush
    vs. Novice Division - Novice 2 - Hurricanes
  • Sun
    Jan 22
    7:10 AM
    Atom Division - Atom 3 - Yellow Jackets
    vs. Atom Division - Atom 2 - Lightning
  • Sun
    Jan 22
    8:00 AM
    Novice Division - Novice 1 - Green Machine
    vs. Novice Division - Novice 6 - Red Demons
  • Sun
    Jan 22
    8:10 AM
    Atom Division - Atom 1 - Red Devils
    vs. Atom Division - Atom 4 - Snot Rockets
  • Sun
    Jan 22
    9:00 AM
    Novice Division - Novice 5 - Yellow Jackets
    vs. Novice Division - Novice 4 - Lightning
  • Sun
    Jan 22
    9:10 AM
    Tyke Division - Tyke Team 4
    vs. Tyke Division - Tyke Team 3
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tsmha.net on Sunday, January 22, 2017 at 5:00 AM