Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Bill Morris on Monday, September 19, 2016 (56 views)
The online store will be open until midnight Oct 2nd .
(No orders will be taken after this date )


Orders will be processed on Oct 3rd and items will be ready for pick up Oct 20th
(Pom pom toques may be a bit longer)

https://tecumseheagles.itemorder.com/

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Bill Morris on Monday, September 19, 2016 (147 views)
The inaugural Atlas Cup between TSMHA and BRDMHA kicks off the weekend of October 14 -16. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Midget Minor AA:
Submitted By Brad Drewitt on Tuesday, September 13, 2016 (194 views)
TSMHA Midget Minor AA are Champs at Niagara Bauer Invite after a shootout victory in the finals
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Peewee Minor AA - Tournament
Peewee Major AA - Tournament
Peewee AE - Tournament
Bantam Minor AA - Tournament
Atlas Cup 2016 (9/18/16-11/01/16)
Novice AE (7's)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Major
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Major AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Minor AA
1:15 PM
@ Sarnia Sting 03
Compton Family Ice Arena - Notre Dame OLY [1]
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE (7's)
6:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres Gold
Vollmer (A) [NAE073]
Atom Major
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Atom AE
7:40 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [AAE27]
Bantam Major AA
8:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
Midget Minor AA
9:45 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
Atom Division
Atom Team 2 - Blue & Atom Team 1 - Red
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division
Novice Team 6 & Novice Team 5
7:10 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division
Atom Team 3 - Yellow & Atom Team 4 - Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division
Novice Team 2 & Novice Team 1
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 3 & Tyke Team 4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division
Novice Team 4 & Novice Team 3
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Minor AA
9:15 AM
@ Novi Firecates 03
Ice Box Arena 1 [2]
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 5 & Tyke Team 6
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 1 & Tyke Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-Tyke Division
Pre-Tyke Team 1 & Pre-Tyke Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 3 & Midget/Juvenile Team 4
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 6 & Peewee Team 5
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major
2:40 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [A123]
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 2 & Peewee Team 1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 4 & Peewee Team 3
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 4 & Bantam Team 3
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Minor
4:10 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow [AM029]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 2 & Bantam Team 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Major AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
8:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
Bantam Minor AA
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 03
Ice Box Arena 1 [3]
Novice Division
Novice Team 3
7:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice Team 6
Atom Division
Atom Team 4 - Green
7:10 AM
vs. Atom Division - Atom Team 1 - Red
Novice Division
Novice Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice Team 1
Atom Division
Atom Team 2 - Blue
8:10 AM
vs. Atom Division - Atom Team 3 - Yellow
Novice Division
Novice Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Novice Team 4
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 2 & Tyke Team 1
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 3
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 6
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 4 & Tyke Team 3
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 4
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 2
Tyke Division
Tyke Team 6 & Tyke Team 5
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE (7's)
11:50 AM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Kingsville [NAE031]
PeeWee Division
Peewee Team 5
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Peewee Team 1
Pre-Tyke Division
Pre-Tyke Team 2 & Pre-Tyke Team 1
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Major AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 1
1:10 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bantam Team 4
Bantam Division
Bantam Team 2
2:10 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bantam Team 3
Novice AA
3:30 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals
Atom Major
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Minor AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Major AA
5:10 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Minor
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 6
7:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 2
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 4
8:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 1
Midget / Juvenile Division
Midget/Juvenile Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Midget / Juvenile Division - Midget/Juvenile Team 5
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2016/2017
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    1:15 PM
    Bantam Minor AA
    at Sarnia Sting 03
    Compton Family Ice Arena - Notre Dame OLY
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    6:30 PM
    Novice AE (7's)
    at LaSalle Sabres Gold
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    7:00 PM
    Atom Major
    vs. Belle River Canadiens
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    7:40 PM
    Atom AE
    at LaSalle Sabres
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    8:30 PM
    Bantam Major AA
    vs. Riverside Rangers
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    9:45 PM
    Midget Minor AA
    at Riverside Rangers
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tsmha.net on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 at 6:13 AM